Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7696,071
ShkoderAlbania 8,0114,978
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9324,929
SaltaArgentina 9,6666,007
San AntonioArgentina 11,3267,038
San LuisArgentina 10,5086,530
San RafaelArgentina 10,5786,573
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9196,785
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0116,221
SarmientoArgentina 11,7047,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8678,617
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8588,612
SalzburgAustria 7,2034,476
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9865,584
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2015,717
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0815,643
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5663,459
SaveBenin 10,3756,447
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0285,610
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7974,845
SalvadorBrazil 9,7856,081
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6336,608
SantaremBrazil 7,8784,896
SantosBrazil 10,4136,470
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1486,306
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2105,723
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6636,626
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4476,492
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3016,401
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4585,256
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2496,369
São PauloBrazil 10,3566,435
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1136,284
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9144,918
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4485,871
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6285,983
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0876,268
SobralBrazil 8,7985,467
SoureBrazil 8,0444,999
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2595,754
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0276,852
SurubimBrazil 9,4595,878
SadovoBulgaria 8,2195,108
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2135,104
SofiaBulgaria 8,1105,039
SiemreapCambodia 11,9227,408
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4242,128
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 741460
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9591,839
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,7291,074
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9411,206
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 345215
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7381,080
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4241,506
Scott, SkCanada 389242
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6501,647
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1551,961
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5861,607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2171,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,032641
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,059658
Slave Lake, AbCanada 603375
Smithers, BcCanada 1,393866
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2282,006
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0181,875
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 565351
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 567353
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2752,035
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3884,591
SalCape Verde 8,0034,973
SantiagoChile 10,3946,459
SewellChile 10,4646,503
ShanghaiChina 9,4315,860
ShantouChina 10,4166,473
ShenyangChina 8,2975,156
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1563,204
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5923,475
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3613,331
SibenikCroatia 7,7054,788
SplitCroatia 7,7494,815
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5864,093
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2943,911
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9493,075
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0863,161
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0183,119
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9373,068
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0073,111
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0473,136
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9193,057
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0153,116
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9543,079
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1153,178
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9933,103
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9143,054
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8803,032
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0543,141
San GabrielEcuador 6,5554,074
SalloumEgypt 9,2855,770
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5315,923
SohagEgypt 10,0506,245
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9206,165
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8122,990
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6597,867
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8233,619
StrasbourgFrance 6,9054,291
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4204,611
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1434,439
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6305,363
SchleswigGermany 6,4554,011
StuttgartGermany 6,9534,321
SamosGreece 8,7365,429
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5165,292
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8475,498
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0871,918
SiguiriGuinea 9,3495,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7082,925
SzegedHungary 7,6334,743
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4014,599
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3532,705
SagarIndia 11,2226,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0936,272
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7577,306
SemnanIran 9,7236,042
ShahroudIran 9,6606,003
ShirazIran 10,3656,441
ShannonIreland 5,7923,599
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3404,561
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8994,909
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1835,085
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4144,607
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6594,760
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1465,062
SigonellaItaly 8,2645,135
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1356,298
SagaJapan 8,8555,502
SaigoJapan 8,4345,241
SakaiJapan 8,5025,283
SakataJapan 7,8754,894
SapporoJapan 7,4244,614
SaseboJapan 8,8905,524
SendaiJapan 7,8864,901
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7855,459
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7605,444
ShinjoJapan 7,8684,889
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5855,335
ShirakawaJapan 8,0244,986
ShizuokaJapan 8,3145,166
SumotoJapan 8,5415,307
SuttsuJapan 7,4994,660
SuwaJapan 8,2275,112
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1876,330
SavannakhetLaos 11,5587,182
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8164,236
SiluteLithuania 6,8114,233
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1095,039
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0029,323
SalimaMalawi 14,2638,863
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1447,546
SibuMalaysia 12,7837,943
SanMali 9,4435,868
SegouMali 9,3565,814
SikassoMali 9,5735,948
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5229,646
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4202,747
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4985,281
SainshandMongolia 8,4035,221
SafiMorocco 7,4724,643
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6734,768
SittweMyanmar 11,4697,127
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9303,685
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6622,897
SaiqOman 11,1666,939
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7547,304
SurOman 11,2566,994
SialkotPakistan 10,2696,381
SibbiPakistan 10,5746,571
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1836,328
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3395,182
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4007,084
SandomierzPoland 7,2654,515
SniezkaPoland 7,0404,375
SuwalkiPoland 6,9774,336
SzczecinPoland 6,7524,196
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0794,399
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1283,808
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2513,263
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8829,869
Satu MareRomania 7,5874,715
SibiuRomania 7,8284,864
SulinaRomania 8,0895,026
SadrinskRussia 7,6084,728
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6264,117
SalekhardRussia 6,4684,019
SaratovRussia 7,8584,883
SejmcanRussia 5,2853,284
SelagoncyRussia 6,1153,800
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5804,089
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0724,395
SmolenskRussia 7,1924,469
SociRussia 8,5525,314
SortovalaRussia 6,4644,017
SuntarRussia 6,4484,007
SurgutRussia 7,0724,394
SverdlovskRussia 7,4984,660
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8574,261
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4423,381
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3457,050
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1448,789
SingaporeSingapore 13,1898,196
SliacSlovakia 7,3674,578
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5755,328
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4275,236
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9284,305
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9074,292
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8014,226
SevilleSpain 7,2134,482
SennarSudan 11,4627,122
ShambatSudan 11,1996,959
ShendiSudan 11,1316,917
StenseleSweden 5,7883,597
StockholmSweden 6,3283,933
StorlienSweden 5,7873,596
SundsvallSweden 6,0223,742
SantisSwitzerland 7,0974,410
SongeaTanzania 14,0098,705
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5097,152
SongkhlaThailand 12,6827,881
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9137,403
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5157,777
SurinThailand 11,7727,315
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0386,238
SokodeTogo 10,2086,343
SfaxTunisia 8,3205,170
SousseTunisia 8,2145,104
SamsunTurkey 8,6925,401
SiirtTurkey 9,2075,721
SivasTurkey 8,8735,513
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7396,052
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1383,814
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4933,414
SarataUkraine 7,9984,970
SarnyUkraine 7,3744,582
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2755,142
SumyUkraine 7,6594,760
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8806,761
SaltoUruguay 10,6286,605
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2121,375
Safford, AzUsa 2,4901,548
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6351,637
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5492,206
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1351,327
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,478919
Salem, InUsa 2,2981,428
Salem, OrUsa 1,6951,053
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6731,039
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6711,660
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9001,802
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6601,653
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3371,452
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2513,263
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5451,582
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,244773
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6131,624
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5361,576
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8631,779
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7431,083
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1761,973
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9341,202
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,482921
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2981,428
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,445898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,455904
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1191,317
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,328825
Selma, AlUsa 2,9451,830
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8281,758
Seymour, InUsa 2,2981,428
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4381,515
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,161721
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6771,664
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,557968
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,424885
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0341,264
Southport, NcUsa 3,1531,960
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2221,381
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5451,581
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8631,158
Spokane, WaUsa 1,190739
Spooner, WiUsa 1,399870
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0561,277
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1851,357
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8752,408
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,327825
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1361,327
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,541957
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7691,721
State College, PaUsa 2,5621,592
State University, MsUsa 2,7691,721
State University, NmUsa 2,5781,602
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7211,691
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6351,016
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9491,211
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2631,406
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,570975
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8111,747
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4021,493
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1381,950
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,450901
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4801,541
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4505,872
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0043,731
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2233,867
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8584,261
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8234,861
SocotraYemen 12,2297,599
SenangaZambia 13,8698,618
SerenjeZambia 13,9858,690
SeshekeZambia 14,0568,734
SolweziZambia 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -