Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4646,502
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3326,420
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5656,565
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3287,661
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6946,024
RosarioArgentina 10,6706,630
RichmondAustralia 13,8638,615
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0158,088
RecifeBrazil 9,5275,920
RemansoBrazil 9,2615,755
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0354,993
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4756,509
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4556,497
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5975,964
Red Deer, AbCanada 657408
Red Lake, OnCanada 889552
Regina (cda), SkCanada 524326
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 526327
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2211,380
Revelstoke, BcCanada 979608
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3591,466
RuoqiangChina 9,4655,882
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6103,486
RandersDenmark 6,3063,919
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9283,062
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1625,693
RumipambaEcuador 6,7014,164
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8536,123
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0056,217
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7786,076
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2994,536
RostockGermany 6,5844,092
RhodesGreece 8,9115,537
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5562,831
ReykhólarIceland 4,3572,708
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4362,757
RamsarIran 9,5265,920
RashtIran 9,4595,878
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9493,697
RadicofaniItaly 7,6044,726
Resia PassItaly 7,1944,470
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5374,683
RivoltoItaly 7,3744,582
Rolle PassItaly 7,2904,530
RomeItaly 7,7254,801
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7284,802
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4064,602
RumoiJapan 7,3294,555
RigaLatvia 6,7424,190
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8624,264
RodriguesMauritius 15,9589,916
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9764,956
RabatMorocco 7,4594,635
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7667,312
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8308,594
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1598,177
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3898,320
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7437,919
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7418,539
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7677,933
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6177,840
RivasNicaragua 5,1503,201
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7906,705
RebolyRussia 6,2593,889
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1695,076
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7456,677
RagaSudan 11,6157,218
RashadSudan 11,5237,161
RenkSudan 11,6117,215
RumbekSudan 11,9747,441
RanongThailand 12,4387,729
Roi EtThailand 11,6427,234
RizeTurkey 8,8405,493
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5375,926
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9284,926
RomnyUkraine 7,6344,744
RovnoUkraine 7,4274,615
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8576,747
RochaUruguay 11,0836,887
Racine, WiUsa 1,8711,163
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9411,828
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,241771
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,239770
Reading, PaUsa 2,7101,684
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0861,296
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,144711
Redding, CaUsa 2,0551,277
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5211,566
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0471,272
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0651,283
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8721,785
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8721,785
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7491,708
Rochester, MnUsa 1,547961
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3881,484
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,507937
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8571,154
Rockville, InUsa 2,1581,341
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6421,020
Rome, GaUsa 2,8251,755
Roseau, MnUsa 931578
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8591,155
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4301,510
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8171,750
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9871,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -