Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8366,112
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3977,704
ParanaArgentina 10,5666,566
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4866,516
PehuajoArgentina 10,9296,792
PergaminoArgentina 10,7766,697
PigeArgentina 11,0896,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4286,480
PosadasArgentina 10,3036,402
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0586,250
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3466,429
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0516,867
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9019,881
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7009,135
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0343,750
ParakouBenin 10,2616,377
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5535,937
ParacatuBrazil 9,7336,048
ParanaBrazil 9,2295,735
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4596,499
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7596,065
ParintinsBrazil 7,7954,844
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6565,379
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5476,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8856,143
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1735,700
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4605,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9146,160
PeixeBrazil 9,1435,682
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3285,797
PicosBrazil 9,0515,624
PiraiBrazil 10,4106,469
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4925,898
PompeuBrazil 10,0236,229
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8306,109
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9414,935
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4096,468
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0745,017
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7746,695
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0115,600
PosseBrazil 9,4575,877
PlevenBulgaria 8,0825,022
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2115,102
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0837,508
Peace River, AbCanada 772480
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6771,042
Penticton, BcCanada 1,159720
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2031,369
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2631,406
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,079671
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,481920
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2462,017
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,555966
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 751467
Prince Albert, SkCanada 217135
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,130702
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6111,001
Princeton, BcCanada 471292
ParronChile 10,4766,510
Puerto AysenChile 11,5927,204
Puerto MonttChile 11,1646,937
Punta ArenasChile 12,4347,727
PingbianChina 9,7216,041
PeralesColombia 6,2503,884
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3943,973
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3353,315
PragueCzech Republic 7,0414,376
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0063,110
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9713,089
PoloDominican Republic 5,0223,121
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8923,040
PichilingueEcuador 6,6824,152
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6444,129
PuyoEcuador 6,7754,210
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5875,957
ParisFrance 6,6434,128
PerpignanFrance 7,2024,475
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,30211,994
Port-GentilGabon 11,5697,189
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3943,973
PotsdamGermany 6,7854,216
PatrasGreece 8,4775,267
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7991,739
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6002,237
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6993,541
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9423,071
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8082,988
PecsHungary 7,5844,713
PambanIndia 12,8387,978
PuneIndia 11,8217,346
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5558,423
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1298,159
PadovaItaly 7,3764,583
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2704,518
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1235,048
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1075,038
PantelleriaItaly 8,1845,086
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3644,576
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7974,845
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6194,734
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7544,818
PiacenzaItaly 7,3284,553
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4704,642
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4844,651
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8434,874
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9954,968
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7514,816
PrizziItaly 8,1665,074
PakseLaos 11,6757,255
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8938,012
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8599,855
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8999,880
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7856,080
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9744,955
PatheinMyanmar 11,7987,331
PutaoMyanmar 10,5926,582
PyiMyanmar 11,5677,188
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8667,374
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9728,061
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0578,113
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9353,067
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9446,801
PohangNorth Korea 8,6255,359
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4785,268
PadidanPakistan 10,8756,758
PanjgurPakistan 10,8286,729
ParachinarPakistan 10,1076,281
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0096,841
PeshawarPakistan 10,0986,275
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9777,442
PilarParaguay 10,1556,311
PiscoPeru 8,1305,052
PiuraPeru 7,0854,403
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2545,129
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7247,285
PoznanPoland 6,9254,304
PrzemyslPoland 7,3894,591
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8644,265
PortalegrePortugal 6,9684,330
Porto Portugal 6,7464,192
PavelecRussia 7,4754,645
PecoraRussia 6,5584,075
PermRussia 7,3294,554
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7523,575
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5384,063
PjatigorskRussia 8,5875,336
PoronajskRussia 6,7904,220
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2525,128
Providenja BayRussia 3,7392,324
PskovRussia 6,7844,216
PodorSenegal 8,5165,292
PopradSlovakia 7,3694,579
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5959,691
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0419,347
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4794,648
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9738,062
Port SudanSudan 10,9806,823
ParamariboSuriname 7,0464,379
PiteňSweden 5,8843,657
PalmyraSyria 9,4545,875
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0995,654
PhetchabunThailand 11,6757,255
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6607,246
PhraeThailand 11,5207,158
PhuketThailand 12,6707,873
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6447,857
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9247,410
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2067,585
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2533,886
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2103,859
PoltavaUkraine 7,7844,837
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8246,726
PradoUruguay 11,0436,862
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1066,901
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Pana, IlUsa 2,1251,320
Paoli, InUsa 2,2981,428
Paris, IlUsa 2,1131,313
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,160721
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0571,900
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,468912
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3561,464
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1641,345
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8191,130
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,421883
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0931,922
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9761,228
Perry, OkUsa 2,2211,380
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7861,731
Philo, OhUsa 2,4041,494
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4711,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,249776
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5421,580
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,197744
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,395867
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4551,525
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7691,721
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8961,799
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3911,486
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,460907
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,197744
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9741,227
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6411,641
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,454904
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9411,828
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,7101,684
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,454904
Portage, WiUsa 1,6991,056
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7941,736
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6171,005
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6871,048
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5361,576
Priest River, IdUsa 1,113692
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9021,803
Princeton, InUsa 2,3051,433
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8661,781
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8761,166
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4514,009
PetaukeZambia 14,1408,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -