Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1564,447
LuandaAngola 12,5997,829
LuenaAngola 13,2698,246
La PlataArgentina 10,9876,828
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3775,827
La RiojaArgentina 10,0896,269
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7006,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1187,530
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8416,115
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7129,142
LavertonAustralia 14,5819,061
LearmonthAustralia 15,1249,398
LongreachAustralia 13,4158,336
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4148,335
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1788,189
Low HeadAustralia 14,7009,135
LinzAustria 7,2114,481
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5623,456
LerwickUk 5,5623,457
La PazBolivia 8,7005,407
LavrasBrazil 10,2186,350
LencoisBrazil 9,5815,954
LinharesBrazil 10,3046,403
LondrinaBrazil 10,1226,290
LomBulgaria 7,9904,965
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,539956
Langara, BcCanada 1,7771,104
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,186737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 791491
London, OnCanada 2,1941,364
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,1511,337
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 323201
Lytton, BcCanada 1,225761
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4874,653
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0016,215
LanzhouChina 9,4955,900
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4556,497
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4083,982
LimonCosta Rica 5,3903,350
LarnacaCyprus 9,2675,758
LimassolCyprus 9,2665,758
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6868,505
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0448,106
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2653,893
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1013,170
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9493,075
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0653,147
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8603,020
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5654,080
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0034,352
LuxorEgypt 10,1806,326
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7842,973
Laucala BayFiji 10,8186,723
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4654,017
Le MansFrance 6,6194,113
LilleFrance 6,5284,056
LyonFrance 7,0354,372
LambarnGabon 11,6597,245
LastourvilleGabon 11,8167,342
LibrevilleGabon 11,5007,146
LeipzigGermany 6,8484,256
LindenbergGermany 6,8424,252
LamiaGreece 8,4415,245
LarissaGreece 8,3685,200
LemnosGreece 8,4485,249
LimnosGreece 8,4515,251
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6973,540
LabeGuinea 9,1645,695
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7623,581
La CeibaHonduras 4,6582,895
La MesaHonduras 4,6582,895
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0826,265
LudhianaIndia 10,4506,494
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3395,182
LatinaItaly 7,7824,836
LatronicoItaly 8,0575,006
LecceItaly 8,1335,054
LodwarKenya 12,6177,840
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2777,008
LiepajaLatvia 6,6914,158
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8134,234
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7494,194
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1145,042
LabuanMalaysia 12,3327,663
LuqaMalta 8,3935,215
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8863,658
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4692,156
LashioMyanmar 11,0616,873
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0188,089
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
LagosNigeria 10,5626,564
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8183,616
LillehammerNorway 5,9213,680
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3746,447
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7076,032
LimaPeru 7,9194,921
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1506,929
LisbonPortugal 6,9214,301
LeninbadRussia 9,4005,841
LevsiRussia 7,2274,491
LungiSierra Leone 9,3535,812
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4284,616
LanzaroteSpain 7,5054,664
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9664,329
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1734,457
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1934,470
LatakiaSyria 9,2715,761
LampangThailand 11,5217,159
LoeiThailand 11,5497,177
Lop BuriThailand 11,8657,373
LomeTogo 10,4756,510
LeemingUk 6,0093,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5623,456
London, EnglandUk 6,2963,913
London-GatwickUk 6,3243,930
LynehamUk 6,2163,863
L’VovUkraine 7,4294,616
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8334,867
LozovajaUkraine 7,9054,912
LubnyUkraine 7,6994,784
LuckUkraine 7,3954,595
LuganskUkraine 8,0174,982
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,606998
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8891,174
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9681,844
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9421,828
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3072,055
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5241,568
Laketown, UtUsa 1,521945
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0861,297
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7251,072
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,394866
Langdon, NdUsa 844525
Laramie, WyUsa 1,539957
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1061,930
Larned, KsUsa 1,9641,221
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9151,190
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2501,398
Laurel, MdUsa 2,7611,716
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9521,213
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7991,739
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,507937
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9821,232
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,197744
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4291,510
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7681,720
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6431,642
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,6801,666
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,275792
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7891,733
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9821,232
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7341,699
Libby, MtUsa 1,031641
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7051,681
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,138707
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4821,543
Llano, TxUsa 2,7311,697
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,582983
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5731,599
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5511,586
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5691,596
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2651,408
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9701,846
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3871,483
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7691,721
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6101,001
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4671,533
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4061,495
Luling, TxUsa 2,8961,800
Lusk, WyUsa 1,379857
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7871,732
LivingstoneZambia 14,1768,809
LundaziZambia 14,0488,730
LusakaZambia 14,0998,761
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0898,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -