Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0276,231
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3436,427
KhostAfghanistan 10,1646,316
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7916,084
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6538,484
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4749,616
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3644,576
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0225,606
KandiBenin 10,1146,285
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,128701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6691,037
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6671,036
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,112691
Kenora, OnCanada 947589
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3691,472
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3531,462
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,498931
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2491,398
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4231,506
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5015,904
KashiChina 9,4945,899
KunmingChina 10,7126,657
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3107,650
KhargaEgypt 10,1166,286
KosseirEgypt 10,1916,333
KajaaniFinland 6,1403,816
KuopioFinland 6,2733,898
KuusamoFinland 6,0143,737
KarlsruheGermany 6,8994,287
KasselGermany 6,7374,187
KonstanzGermany 7,0524,382
KumasiGhana 10,2506,370
KalamataGreece 8,6055,347
KerkiraGreece 8,2685,138
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7235,421
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0831,916
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1482,577
KankanGuinea 9,4375,864
KindiaGuinea 9,2435,744
KissidougouGuinea 9,4765,889
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6863,533
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6256,602
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6266,603
KeszthelyHungary 7,4734,644
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6182,870
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2817,010
KotaIndia 11,0866,889
KozhikodeIndia 12,6317,849
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4558,361
KermanIran 10,3696,443
KermanshahIran 9,7216,041
Khoram AbadIran 9,8476,119
KilkennyIreland 5,8773,652
KingstonJamaica 4,7892,976
KagoshimaJapan 9,0115,599
KanazawaJapan 8,2455,124
KaruizawaJapan 8,1775,082
KatsuuraJapan 8,2045,098
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2475,125
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1964,472
KobeJapan 8,4925,277
KochiJapan 8,6785,393
KofuJapan 8,2415,121
KumagayaJapan 8,1565,068
KumamotoJapan 8,8815,518
KumejimaJapan 9,6946,024
KureJapan 8,6595,381
KushiroJapan 7,2874,528
KutchanJapan 7,4654,639
KyotoJapan 8,4375,243
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4405,245
KitaleKenya 12,8037,956
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2936,396
KufraLibya 9,9336,172
KaunasLithuania 6,9344,309
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7644,203
KybartaiLithuania 6,9244,303
KarongaMalawi 13,8538,608
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7387,915
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2327,601
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0868,132
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8007,954
KuantanMalaysia 12,9608,054
KuchingMalaysia 12,9338,037
KayesMali 8,9355,552
KeniebaMali 9,0915,649
KidalMali 9,3415,805
KitaMali 9,1825,706
KoutiaMali 9,4915,898
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0215,606
KisinevMoldova 7,8754,894
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8754,894
KhatgalMongolia 8,0414,996
KhovdMongolia 8,4365,242
KhujirtMongolia 8,3685,200
KhutagMongolia 8,1045,036
KenitraMorocco 7,4464,627
KalewaMyanmar 11,1066,902
KathaMyanmar 10,9596,810
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4417,731
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5347,167
KengtungMyanmar 11,1926,955
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7736,694
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4989,009
KathmanduNepal 10,7476,678
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8987,394
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7547,926
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0618,116
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9048,019
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7217,905
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
KanoNigeria 10,3536,433
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4775,268
KarasjokNorway 5,6033,481
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6483,510
KristiansandNorway 6,0793,778
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6583,516
KhasabOman 10,7986,710
KarachiPakistan 11,0946,894
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0856,888
KhanpurPakistan 10,6896,642
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7556,684
KororPalau 11,1656,938
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3434,563
KlodzkoPoland 7,1024,413
KoszalinPoland 6,7354,185
KrakowPoland 7,2554,508
KalakanRussia 7,1724,457
KaliningradRussia 6,8414,251
KamenskoeRussia 4,7502,952
KandalaksaRussia 5,9673,708
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0113,736
KazanRussia 7,4694,641
KemRussia 6,2343,874
KerchRussia 8,2695,138
KhabarovskRussia 7,1924,469
KirenskRussia 7,1084,417
KirovRussia 7,1644,452
KljuciRussia 5,4043,358
KolpasevRussia 7,3774,584
KorfRussia 4,8923,040
KostromaRussia 7,0994,411
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7592,957
KotlasRussia 6,8414,251
KrasnodarRussia 8,3835,209
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0264,988
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4904,654
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5474,690
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8823,034
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7534,818
KurganRussia 7,6864,776
KurskRussia 7,6064,726
KyraRussia 7,8684,889
KigaliRwanda 12,8738,000
KoldaSenegal 8,8545,502
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3695,822
KosiceSlovakia 7,4414,624
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1079,388
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1805,083
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0338,099
KadugliSudan 11,5517,178
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8766,758
KassalaSudan 11,3767,069
KhartoumSudan 11,2076,964
KostiSudan 11,4617,122
KalmarSweden 6,5194,051
KaresuandoSweden 5,6283,497
KarlstadSweden 6,1623,829
KristianstadSweden 6,4954,036
KamishliSyria 9,2785,766
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9787,443
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1217,532
Khon KaenThailand 11,6247,224
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0357,479
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8057,336
KairouanTunisia 8,2025,097
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0945,651
KarsTurkey 8,9595,567
KastamonuTurkey 8,6055,347
KayseriTurkey 8,9305,549
KonyaTurkey 8,9125,538
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,0795,642
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8906,146
KinlossUk 5,6553,514
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7904,841
KievUkraine 7,5864,714
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0675,013
KirovogradUkraine 7,8254,863
KlepininoUkraine 8,1785,082
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8844,899
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3174,547
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9054,912
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0181,254
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 981609
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9301,199
Keene, NhUsa 2,7371,701
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2131,375
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0261,259
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9092,429
Kimball, NeUsa 1,576979
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0661,905
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2001,367
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0611,902
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8711,162
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6931,673
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,8571,776
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2091,994
KabompoZambia 13,6878,505
KabweZambia 14,0078,704
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0048,702
KafirondaZambia 13,8108,582
KaomaZambia 13,8358,597
KasamaZambia 13,7398,538
KasempaZambia 13,7748,559
KawambwaZambia 13,5918,446
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2988,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -