Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0066,218
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3765,205
HuamboAngola 13,1178,151
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9808,687
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7909,190
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8049,200
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1928,198
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7923,599
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9821,232
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1501,957
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1381,950
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2521,400
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8741,786
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1811,355
Hay River, NtCanada 884549
Hope, BcCanada 1,273791
HaikouChina 11,0086,841
HailarChina 7,6764,770
HamiChina 8,9785,579
HetanChina 9,7426,054
HavanaCuba 4,0452,513
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0553,141
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0973,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9383,069
HelwanEgypt 9,6996,027
HurguadaEgypt 10,0666,255
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1993,231
HelsinkiFinland 6,4524,009
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4474,006
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8115,475
HamburgGermany 6,5524,071
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5514,071
HannoverGermany 6,6434,128
HelgolandGermany 6,4193,989
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1194,424
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9055,534
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9581,838
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7133,550
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7353,564
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7092,926
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9357,416
HaifaIsrael 9,5275,920
HaboroJapan 7,2884,529
HachijojimaJapan 8,4215,233
HachinoheJapan 7,6474,752
HagiJapan 8,6945,402
HakodateJapan 7,5654,701
HamadaJapan 8,6175,355
HamamatsuJapan 8,3685,200
HikoneJapan 8,3885,213
HimejiJapan 8,5045,285
HiradoJapan 8,8785,517
HirooJapan 7,4004,598
HiroshimaJapan 8,6475,373
HitaJapan 8,8215,482
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9365,553
HunLibya 9,1075,659
HomboriMali 9,4495,872
HomalinMyanmar 10,9126,781
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7327,291
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4568,362
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
HororataNew Zealand 13,4428,353
HyderabadPakistan 11,0406,860
HuanucoPeru 7,7204,797
HelPoland 6,7924,221
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1884,467
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0874,404
HatangaRussia 5,7153,552
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3683,957
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0647,496
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3006,401
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4054,602
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1686,940
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5805,332
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1515,065
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1778,188
HalaibSudan 10,6856,640
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3607,059
HudeibaSudan 11,0626,874
HaparandaSweden 5,9073,671
HarnosandSweden 6,0283,746
HamaSyria 9,3465,808
HassakahSyria 9,3235,793
Hua HinThailand 12,1227,533
HakkariTurkey 9,2935,775
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1103,797
HersonUkraine 8,0284,989
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5694,703
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9351,824
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6651,656
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2641,407
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6681,658
Hart, MiUsa 1,8511,150
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7751,725
Hartington, NeUsa 1,509937
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0601,901
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,361846
Hays, KsUsa 1,8561,153
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2601,405
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Helena, MtUsa 1,061659
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3781,478
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9701,846
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8631,779
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9111,188
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5471,583
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9841,854
Highmore, SdUsa 1,213754
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7911,734
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1661,346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0741,289
Holly, CoUsa 1,9231,195
Homer, AkUsa 2,7561,713
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4381,515
Horton, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,361846
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,6861,669
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8911,175
Houma, LaUsa 3,0681,907
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9091,808
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5221,567
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,6871,670
Huron, SdUsa 1,298807
HanoiVietnam 11,0446,863
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0987,518
HarareZimbabwe 14,4849,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -