Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2465,745
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9474,939
DavisAntarctica 18,51311,504
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4568,362
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2518,234
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8539,230
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8888,630
DhakaBangladesh 11,1296,916
D’UccleBelgium 6,5634,078
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0046,217
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9825,581
DouradosBrazil 9,8406,115
DoualaCameroon 11,1846,950
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1951,985
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 569354
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 941585
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,540957
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2622,027
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2811,417
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3271,446
Dryden, OnCanada 1,031641
DuianChina 9,6055,969
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9004,909
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0337,478
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8513,015
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9823,096
DabaaEgypt 9,4675,883
DakhlaEgypt 10,0496,244
DijonFrance 6,9054,291
DresdenGermany 6,9274,304
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0292,504
DebrecenHungary 7,5714,705
DalatangiIceland 4,7162,930
DaltonganjIndia 11,1646,937
DarbhangaIndia 10,9116,780
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6296,605
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6256,603
DumkaIndia 11,1046,900
DwarkaIndia 11,3797,071
DezfulIran 9,9766,199
DublinIreland 5,8623,643
DecimomannuItaly 7,8054,850
DobbiacoItaly 7,2694,517
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0656,255
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6105,972
DagorettiKenya 13,1188,151
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9194,300
DedzaMalawi 14,3028,887
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6855,397
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8034,849
DaweiMyanmar 12,0057,460
De BiltNetherlands 6,4874,031
De KooyNetherlands 6,3983,976
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3943,973
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9378,039
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4278,343
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7298,531
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9713,711
DalbandinPakistan 10,6196,599
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3386,424
DirPakistan 9,9656,192
DroshPakistan 9,9246,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0106,841
DohaQatar 10,8076,715
DorohoiRomania 7,6944,781
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7023,543
DudinkaRussia 6,1353,812
DzardzanRussia 5,6693,523
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6646,627
DakarSenegal 8,5285,299
DaruSierra Leone 9,5595,940
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5809,681
DamazinSudan 11,6757,255
DongolaSudan 10,7566,684
DamascusSyria 9,5165,913
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5155,913
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4305,860
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5775,951
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7938,571
DjerbaTunisia 8,4315,239
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1625,693
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6813,530
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8873,658
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8984,908
DonetskUkraine 8,0304,990
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8866,765
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,8171,750
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,7381,702
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5651,594
Danville, IlUsa 2,1131,313
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0171,875
Davenport, WaUsa 1,219757
David City, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3081,434
Dayton, WaUsa 1,324823
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0851,917
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2591,403
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0691,286
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8871,794
Delaware, OhUsa 2,3521,462
Delphine, InUsa 2,0651,283
Denton, MdUsa 2,8171,750
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7111,063
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7351,078
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8861,172
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,135705
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1411,330
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5201,566
Dillon, MtUsa 1,255780
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8351,141
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9741,227
Dover, DeUsa 2,8171,750
Dover, TnUsa 2,5031,555
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6371,638
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7671,098
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,297806
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2641,407
Durham, NhUsa 2,7991,739
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8294,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -