Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1136,284
ChlefAlgeria 7,7084,790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9734,954
CeresArgentina 10,3166,411
ChamicalArgentina 10,2096,344
ChepesArgentina 10,2996,400
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7707,314
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6136,595
CórdobaArgentina 10,3806,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3906,456
CorrientesArgentina 10,1946,335
CairnsAustralia 12,7427,918
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1018,762
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3979,568
CedunaAustralia 14,8239,211
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5468,418
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4108,333
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0008,700
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6397,854
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4438,354
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9039,261
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2456,988
CharnocksBarbados 6,1153,800
CotonouBenin 10,5276,542
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3866,454
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5406,550
CabroboBrazil 9,3125,787
CaceresBrazil 9,0905,649
CaetiteBrazil 9,6545,999
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3925,836
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6716,010
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1336,297
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3336,421
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1085,660
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0116,221
CaparaoBrazil 10,3136,409
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7396,052
CaratingaBrazil 10,2306,357
CaravelasBrazil 10,1916,333
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5945,962
CarolinaBrazil 8,7435,433
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3166,411
CataguasesBrazil 10,3536,433
CatalaoBrazil 9,7716,072
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0096,219
CaxiasBrazil 8,7355,428
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6916,644
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2735,762
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3416,426
ChapecoBrazil 10,4256,478
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7595,443
CipoBrazil 9,6025,967
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7345,427
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0886,269
CordeiroBrazil 10,4326,483
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4815,892
CorumbaBrazil 9,4045,843
CoximBrazil 9,4705,885
CrateusBrazil 8,9185,542
CuiabaBrazil 9,1125,662
CuritibaBrazil 10,4136,471
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 736457
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,552965
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,464910
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6191,628
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4391,516
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1681,347
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9231,195
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6171,005
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7281,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0611,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,062660
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1261,321
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7661,719
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0751,911
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0721,909
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,453903
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8801,790
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,224761
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6871,049
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6351,637
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 786489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7811,107
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4591,528
Cold Lake, AbCanada 332206
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7851,109
Comox, BcCanada 1,455904
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,182734
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,575979
Coronation, AbCanada 532331
Cranbrook, BcCanada 941585
ChicoChile 11,7427,296
ChillanChile 10,6806,637
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6726,632
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7656,068
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6037,210
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5326,545
ChangchunChina 8,0184,983
ChangduChina 10,1836,328
ChangshaChina 10,0576,249
ChengduChina 10,0696,257
ChongqingChina 10,1266,292
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9933,724
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5194,672
CamagueyCuba 4,3892,727
CasablancaCuba 4,0282,503
ChebCzech Republic 6,9694,331
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4674,019
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9373,068
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9693,088
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9783,094
CanarEcuador 6,8534,259
CairoEgypt 9,6766,013
CaenFrance 6,4824,028
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7854,216
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2984,535
CocobeachGabon 11,4607,121
CologneGermany 6,6624,140
ChiosGreece 8,6405,369
CorfuGreece 8,2685,138
ConakryGuinea 9,2405,742
CatacamasHonduras 4,7752,967
CholutecaHonduras 4,9093,051
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4207,718
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9296,792
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9296,792
ChahbaharIran 10,9716,817
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7103,548
ClonesIreland 5,7583,578
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7003,542
CorkIreland 5,8753,651
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8793,653
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8194,859
CameriItaly 7,2234,489
CampobassoItaly 7,8574,882
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7864,838
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8534,880
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7444,812
Cape MeleItaly 7,3444,564
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0304,990
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2655,136
CerviaItaly 7,5044,663
CiampinoItaly 7,7434,811
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4374,621
Cisa PassItaly 7,3774,584
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6884,777
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2824,525
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3425,184
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2075,100
ChibaJapan 8,1725,078
ChichibuJapan 8,1865,087
ChichijimaJapan 8,8635,507
ChoshiJapan 8,1225,047
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4135,850
ChilekaMalawi 14,4718,993
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2378,847
ChitipaMalawi 13,7978,574
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9491,833
ComitanMexico 4,4692,777
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1356,298
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9504,940
ChoirMongolia 8,2905,151
CasablancaMorocco 7,4504,629
ChindeMozambique 14,8319,216
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1167,529
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6848,503
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1988,201
CondegaNicaragua 4,9253,061
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6707,873
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9945,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5115,289
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6655,385
ChhorPakistan 11,0336,856
ChitralPakistan 9,8936,147
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1796,325
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8456,118
CajamarcaPeru 7,3574,571
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2774,522
ChiclayoPeru 7,2784,523
ChimbotePeru 7,5694,703
CuzcoPeru 8,2525,128
CzestochowaPoland 7,1604,449
CoimbraPortugal 6,8364,248
CalafatRomania 7,9624,948
CeahlauRomania 7,7714,829
ClujRomania 7,7124,792
ConstantaRomania 8,1455,061
CraiovaRomania 7,9654,949
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1023,171
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2663,894
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8413,008
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8712,405
Cape UelenRussia 3,5372,198
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1414,437
CaraRussia 6,9534,321
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0664,391
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4432,761
ChitaRussia 7,5794,710
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5694,703
CokurdahRussia 4,8943,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7704,207
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1539,416
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1645,073
CaceresSpain 7,0114,357
CadizSpain 7,2674,516
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1834,464
CordobaSpain 7,2334,495
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0998,140
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7167,281
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0567,492
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4817,135
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3307,040
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0107,463
ChumphonThailand 12,3677,685
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4735,265
CorumTurkey 8,7265,422
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4845,893
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6786,014
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1593,827
CernovcyUkraine 7,6384,746
ChernigovUkraine 7,4994,660
CarrascoUruguay 11,0486,865
ColoniaUruguay 10,9416,799
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3853,346
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3571,465
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8171,750
Camden, ScUsa 3,0051,868
Canton, NyUsa 2,4111,498
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,477918
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,1661,968
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7261,694
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1031,307
Casper, WyUsa 1,363847
Centralia, WaUsa 1,528949
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,6451,643
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9181,813
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6151,003
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1661,968
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1571,962
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5701,597
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8941,798
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,7561,713
Chaska, MnUsa 1,418881
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7151,687
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5341,575
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6381,640
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9941,860
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8121,126
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,557968
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9581,217
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9331,201
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0891,298
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3171,440
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,462909
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3561,464
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3541,463
Circleville, OhUsa 2,3911,486
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7441,084
Clark, SdUsa 1,241771
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5981,614
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4451,520
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0861,296
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2891,422
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8351,141
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5432,201
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0741,289
College Park, MdUsa 2,7661,719
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8171,129
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0611,281
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,0051,867
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2781,416
Columbus, InUsa 2,2981,428
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1631,344
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,3581,466
Conception, MoUsa 1,8481,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8251,134
Conway, ArUsa 2,4611,529
Conway, ScUsa 3,1031,928
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5551,588
Corning, ArUsa 2,3911,486
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6041,618
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1071,931
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6551,650
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5131,562
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7371,079
Covington, LaUsa 2,9431,829
Covington, TnUsa 2,4261,508
Crete, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,073667
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0165,603
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0165,603
CaracasVenezuela 5,9873,721
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3843,967
CoroVenezuela 5,7633,581
ChipataZambia 14,1408,787
ChomaZambia 14,1558,796
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7829,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -