Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9906,208
BustAfghanistan 10,3246,415
BatnaAlgeria 8,0074,976
BecharAlgeria 7,9394,933
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8554,881
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0675,013
BiskraAlgeria 8,0655,012
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7385,430
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6678,493
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8218,589
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8228,589
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9388,661
ByrdAntarctica 15,0579,356
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2136,968
BarilocheArgentina 11,1856,950
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9266,790
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8728,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1948,199
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2698,867
BrestBelarus 7,1964,472
BrusselsBelgium 6,5634,078
Belize CityBelize 4,4242,749
BeninBenin 10,5276,542
BohiconBenin 10,4326,482
BermudaBermuda 4,0372,509
BageBrazil 10,7786,698
BambuiBrazil 10,0486,244
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2846,390
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2015,717
BarcelosBrazil 7,3294,554
BarraBrazil 9,3405,804
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6875,398
BarreirasBrazil 9,3425,805
BelémBrazil 8,1205,046
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1486,306
BelterraBrazil 7,8874,901
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0975,653
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6776,635
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5355,925
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5385,927
BrevesBrazil 8,0314,991
BurgasBulgaria 8,2765,143
BurundiBurundi 12,9678,058
BatouriCameroon 11,4067,088
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4501,522
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,274792
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,138707
Banff, AbCanada 813505
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0431,270
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2161,998
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 742461
Bissett, MbCanada 785488
Blue River, BcCanada 982610
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2131,375
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,6461,023
Brandon, MbCanada 684425
Broadview, SkCanada 562349
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5341,574
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,580982
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3392,696
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,325824
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,525947
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6437,235
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2917,016
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6727,253
BeijingChina 8,7325,426
BarranquillaColombia 5,5953,477
Benito SalasColombia 6,3973,975
BogotáColombia 6,2613,890
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2254,490
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1147,528
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2177,592
BaniDominican Republic 5,0493,137
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0193,119
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0363,129
BahariyaEgypt 9,7596,064
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7706,071
BiarritzFrance 6,9184,299
BordeauxFrance 6,8434,252
BrestFrance 6,3533,948
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0815,643
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0795,642
BitamGabon 11,4687,126
BanjulGambia 8,7015,407
BerlinGermany 6,7874,217
BrockenGermany 6,7404,189
BokeGuinea 9,0405,618
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9075,535
BudapestHungary 7,4714,643
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4854,651
BangaloreIndia 12,4367,728
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1207,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5657,187
BikanerIndia 10,7686,692
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9218,030
BabolsarIran 9,5865,957
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6906,643
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4395,866
Bandar LengehIran 10,7386,673
BirjandIran 10,1166,286
BushehrIran 10,3876,455
BaghdadIraq 9,7666,069
BasraIraq 10,1436,303
BelmulletIreland 5,6233,494
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8123,612
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9894,964
BergamoItaly 7,2574,509
BolognaItaly 7,4324,618
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2554,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0995,033
BrindisiItaly 8,0855,024
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0556,248
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9436,179
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6685,386
BeirutLebanon 9,4395,866
BenghaziLibya 9,0195,605
BirzaiLithuania 6,8374,249
BitolaMacedonia 8,1885,088
BlantyreMalawi 14,4718,993
BvumbweMalawi 14,4999,010
BintuluMalaysia 12,6437,856
BamakoMali 9,3115,786
Bko-SMali 9,3245,794
BougounMali 9,4545,875
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9534,942
BaitagMongolia 8,6465,373
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2195,108
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0815,022
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1305,052
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2545,129
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4925,277
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0485,001
BulganMongolia 8,1485,064
BhamawMyanmar 10,9296,791
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9828,067
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1503,200
BilmaNiger 9,9626,190
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0006,214
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0263,123
BergenNorway 5,7933,600
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7953,601
BjornoyaNorway 5,0233,121
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5183,429
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6073,484
BadinPakistan 11,1266,914
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5516,557
BalakotPakistan 10,0596,251
BarkhanPakistan 10,5486,554
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6123,488
BascoPhilippines 10,4986,523
BialystokPoland 7,0834,402
BejaPortugal 7,0524,382
BragancaPortugal 6,7904,220
BistritaRomania 7,7094,791
BucharestRomania 8,0254,987
BajkitRussia 6,8894,281
BarabinskRussia 7,7234,799
BarnaulRussia 7,9144,918
BerezovoRussia 6,7484,193
BiserRussia 7,2974,534
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3144,545
BogdarinRussia 7,3244,551
BogucanyRussia 7,2284,492
BomnakRussia 6,8434,252
BorRussia 6,9664,329
BorzjaRussia 7,6564,758
BratskRussia 7,3864,589
BelgradeSerbia 7,7884,839
BoSierra Leone 9,5045,906
BontheSierra Leone 9,4965,901
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3354,558
BerberaSomalia 12,2157,590
BusanSouth Korea 8,7305,425
BadajozSpain 7,0354,371
BarcelonaSpain 7,2914,531
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9074,292
BabanusaSudan 11,4307,103
BaselSwitzerland 6,9934,345
BernSwitzerland 7,0464,378
BangkokThailand 11,9827,446
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9607,432
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6457,237
BizerteTunisia 8,0404,996
BalikesirTurkey 8,5815,332
BursaTurkey 8,5655,323
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6335,986
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7003,542
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7693,585
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7673,584
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1483,820
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2833,904
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3593,952
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4331,512
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6371,638
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7641,717
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9981,863
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9971,863
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6311,635
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9651,843
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6481,645
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8731,785
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0351,886
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7521,088
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2831,419
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2872,042
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6651,656
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7261,694
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4291,510
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9031,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,065662
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5571,589
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7961,738
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2111,374
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 983611
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7341,699
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0541,898
Blaine, WaUsa 1,372852
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1241,941
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8391,764
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8671,782
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,508937
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6161,625
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7531,711
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8431,767
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6121,002
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4881,546
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0871,297
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8081,745
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4991,553
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7061,682
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3651,470
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8061,122
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6201,007
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8391,764
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3132,059
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5361,576
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5851,607
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,2821,418
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3411,454
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8821,791
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7251,693
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9061,184
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5621,592
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6221,008
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6105,972
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1333,811
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9173,677
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5429,036
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5549,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -