Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ronge, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ronge, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ronge, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3825,209
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7644,824
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7624,824
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9824,960
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9276,790
AzulArgentina 11,0946,894
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7469,163
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0499,973
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1018,762
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1688,804
AmberleyAustralia 13,2418,228
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1085,660
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3215,792
AimoresBrazil 10,2586,374
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7146,036
AltamiraBrazil 8,0865,025
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2255,111
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4256,478
ApodiBrazil 9,1315,674
AracajuBrazil 9,6716,010
AracuaiBrazil 9,9546,185
AragarcasBrazil 9,3335,800
AraxaBrazil 9,9586,188
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4345,862
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,347837
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,297806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1001,305
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5242,190
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3082,055
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,223760
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,171727
AbecheChad 10,8426,737
AntofagastaChile 9,3455,807
AricaChile 8,8145,477
AltaiChina 8,5075,286
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5394,064
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4894,032
AraucaColombia 6,1583,827
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8863,036
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0003,107
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0033,109
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5115,910
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7406,053
AswanEgypt 10,3606,438
AsyutEgypt 9,9746,198
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8122,990
AsmaraEritrea 11,4917,140
AssabEritrea 11,8587,369
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1437,546
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5594,697
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8764,894
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,07411,231
AccraGhana 10,4426,489
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3845,210
AthensGreece 8,5815,332
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6095,350
AasiaatGreenland 3,0001,864
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6862,291
AputiteqGreenland 3,8492,392
AkureyriIceland 4,5132,805
AgraIndia 10,8576,746
AhmedabadIndia 11,3167,032
AkolaIndia 11,5787,195
AllahabadIndia 11,0286,853
AmritsarIndia 10,3656,441
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5797,816
AbadanIran 10,1766,323
ArakIran 9,8136,098
AlbengaItaly 7,3344,557
AlgheroItaly 7,6544,756
AmendolaItaly 7,9054,912
AnconaItaly 7,6144,731
ArezzoItaly 7,5554,695
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2426,364
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2766,386
AbashiriJapan 7,1994,474
AburatsuJapan 8,9695,573
AikawaJapan 8,0344,993
AjiroJapan 8,2735,141
AkitaJapan 7,7894,840
AkuneJapan 8,9805,580
AomoriJapan 7,6564,757
AsahikawaJapan 7,3124,544
AsosanJapan 8,8585,504
AmmanJordan 9,6465,994
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0735,638
AinaziLatvia 6,6644,141
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9499,289
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0689,364
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3669,549
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7689,177
AtarMauritania 8,2855,148
AgalegaMauritius 14,7909,190
AcapulcoMexico 4,2962,670
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4665,261
AltaiMongolia 8,5445,309
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4355,242
AgadirMorocco 7,6204,735
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4874,031
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7188,525
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7757,938
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7177,902
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1423,195
AgadezNiger 9,8566,125
AsuncionParaguay 10,0216,227
ArequipaPeru 8,5595,319
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7236,664
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2275,734
AradRomania 7,6884,777
AjanRussia 6,3543,948
AldanRussia 6,5844,092
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0575,007
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1604,449
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6824,152
AnadyrRussia 4,1372,571
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3943,973
ArmavirRussia 8,4405,245
AstrakhanRussia 8,4605,257
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8456,118
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5684,082
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2964,534
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4204,611
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4554,633
Abu HamedSudan 10,8356,733
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5677,188
AqiqSudan 11,1566,932
ArbaatSudan 10,9446,801
AromaSudan 11,3287,040
AtbaraSudan 11,0496,866
Abu KamalSyria 9,5475,933
AleppoSyria 9,2495,748
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9297,413
AtakpameTogo 10,3366,423
AdanaTurkey 9,1055,658
AfyonTurkey 8,7635,445
AnkaraTurkey 8,7215,419
AntalyaTurkey 8,9615,569
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5475,932
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7503,573
AberporthUk 6,0443,756
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0463,757
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2995,157
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0875,025
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9626,812
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9586,809
ArtigasUruguay 10,5846,577
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6671,657
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,181734
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,575979
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Ada, MnUsa 1,073667
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1261,321
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9581,838
Akron, OhUsa 2,3551,463
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9711,225
Albany, GaUsa 3,0651,905
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6461,645
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,537955
Albion, NeUsa 1,555966
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2391,391
Aledo, IlUsa 1,8891,174
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,344835
Algona, IaUsa 1,576980
Alice, TxUsa 3,0751,911
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,7131,686
Alliance, NeUsa 1,468912
Alma, MiUsa 1,9881,235
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8981,179
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7571,713
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2311,387
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7511,710
Amite, LaUsa 2,9561,837
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6501,647
Anderson, InUsa 2,2051,370
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8161,750
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4561,526
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1261,321
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6641,034
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2512,020
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6502,268
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7961,737
Ashland, WiUsa 1,343834
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6421,020
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8901,174
Athens, GaUsa 2,9031,804
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8841,792
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8611,778
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8191,130
Augusta, GaUsa 3,0211,877
Augusta, MtUsa 1,020634
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9261,197
Austin, TxUsa 2,8281,757
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0415,618
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3515,811
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9733,711
AdenYemen 11,9607,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -